Connected Christians offering the Hope of Jesus Christ in today's World

Board Of Ordained Ministry Board Members

Chairs    – Rev. Lester Justice & Rev. Megan Shitama Weston

Vice-Chairs – Rev. Peggy Briggs & Rev. Mark Farnell

Secretary – Rev. Dr. Laura A. Martin

Treasurer – Rev. Christina M. Blake

Ex-Officio:

Director of Connectional Ministries – Rev. Dr. Vicki Gordy-Stith

Cabinet Representatives – Rev. Dr. Shirlyn H. Brown & Rev. Dr. Rob Townsend

Registrar/Local Pastor’s Registrar – Rev. Karen Dize

Candidacy Registrar/Supervisory – Rev. Mark Farnell

Order of Elder:

            Earle N. Baker  (12)                                                    Benita Harris  (12)

            Bernadette M. Beckett  (08)                                       Michael F. Hurley  (08)

            Ron Bell, Sr.  (12)                                                        Bert Jicha  (16)

            Christina M. Blake  (08)                                              Lester N. Justice  (12)

            Peggy Briggs  (12)                                                       

            Lorraine Brown  (16)                                                  Steven LaMotte  (16)

            Shirlyn Henry Brown  (12)                                          Julie Lewis  (16)

            Karen Bunnell  (12)                                                     Laura A. Martin  (12)

            William Thomas Carter  (08)                                      William A. Ross  (16)

Rebecca L. Collison  (12)                                           Alice Ervin (16)

Elmer N. Davis, Jr.  (12)                                              Jerome Tilghman  (12)

            Darlene Dixon  (16)                                                    Robbie B. Townsend  (08)

            Karen M. Dize  (08)                                                     Ruth T. Tull  (08)

            Eric Warner (16)                                                       Lindsay Wessell  (12)

            Mark Farnell  (08)                                                       Christina Whaley  (12)

            Vicki Gordy-Stith  (12)                                                 Carolyn Williams  (12)

 

Order of Deacon:

Kymm Hockman (16)

Megan Shitama Weston  (12)

 

Associate Member:

John Hornberger  (16)

 

Local Pastor:

Kenneth Anderson  (12)                                             

Larry Hanifee  (16)

Bernadette Wright  (12)                                            

 

Laity:

Harold Barker  (12)

Norman Conway  (16)

Pat Dorey  (12)

Vance Elbert  (16)

Yvonne Jackson  (12)

Saundra Sutton  (16)

Jerry Thomas  (08)

Fannie Wright  (12)