Missional Appointments

Use the search function below to find a Missional Appoinment, or scroll through the list.


Townsend, Rev. Dr. Rob Townsend

Date of Move: Mar-01-2022
To: Elkton: Moore's Chapel
District: Upper Shore
From: Director of Connectional Ministries

Wallace, Sr., Rev. Dr. William T.

Date of Move: Jul-01-2022
To: Retired
From: St. Michael's: Union & Wittman: New St. Johns
District: Upper Shore

Wilson, Rev. Woodrow

Date of Move: Jul-01-2022
To: Berlin: Stevenson
District: Lower Shore
From: Ocean View: Mariner's Bethel (Associate)
District: Delaware

Edwards, Rev. Thomas G.

Date of Move: Jul-01-2022
To: Retired
From: Wilmington: St. Mark's
District: Delaware

Nichols, Pastor Eugene

Date of Move: Jul-01-2022
To: Bivalve-Jesterville: Elzey's (Retired)
District: Lower Shore
From: Bivalve-Jesterville: Elzey's
District: Lower Shore

Oltman, Sr., Pastor John D.

Date of Move: Jul-01-2022
To: Delmar: Melson (Retired)
District: Lower Shore
From: Delmar: Melson
District: Lower Shore

Stewart, Rev. Sally

Date of Move: Jul-01-2022
To: Retired
District: Delaware
From: Felton: Felton-Viola
District: Delaware

Tunik, Rev. Asher

Date of Move: Nov-01-2021
To: Retired
District: Delaware
From: Newark: Kingswood
District: Delaware

Williams, Rev. Carolyn

Date of Move: Jul-01-2022
To: Retired
From: Wilmington: Richardson Park
District: Delaware

Beckett, Pastor Keith

Date of Move: Jul-01-2022
To: St. Michael's: Union & Wittman: New St. John's
District: Upper Shore
From: Smithville: New Revived
District: Upper Shore

Benjamin, Rev. Kevin

Date of Move: Jul-01-2022
To: Newark: Newark
District: Delaware
From: Odessa: St. Paul's
District: Delaware

Berry, Rev. Cornelius

Date of Move: Jul-01-2022
To: Wilmington: Ezion-Mt. Carmel
District: Delaware
From: Chester: New
District: Upper Shore

Brown, Rev. Zachary

Date of Move: Jul-01-2022
To: Snow Hill-Newark Circuit: Bates, Bowen, Trinity & Whatcoat (Associate)
District: Lower Shore
From: Galena: Olivet & Worton: Worton
District: Upper Shore

Case, Rev. Paul "Doc"

Date of Move: Jan-01-2022
To: Cheswold: Cheswold, Down's Chapel, Immanuel Union (Retired)
District: Delaware
From: Cheswold: Cheswold, Down's Chapel, Immanuel Union
District: Delaware

Barnett, Pastor Shawn

Date of Move: Jan-01-2022
To: Port Deposit: Cokesbury
District: Upper Shore
From: Wilmington: Ezion-Mt. Carmel (Assoc.)
District: Delaware

Dupree, Rev. Y. Violet

Date of Move: Jan-01-2022
To: Milford: St. Paul's
District: Delaware
From:

Waters, Rev. Claudia

Date of Move: Jan-01-2022
To: Lincoln: Wesley Chapel (Retired)
District: Delaware
From: Milford: St. Paul's & Lincoln: Wesley Chapel (Retired)
District: Delaware

Wiley, Jr., Rev. E. Martin

Date of Move: Dec-01-2021
To: Bozman: Bozman-Riverview & St. Michael's: St. Luke's
District: Upper Shore
From: Bozman: Bozman-Riverview
District: Upper Shore

Edwards, Mr. David

Date of Move: Nov-07-2021
To: Dagsboro: Hickory Hill
District: Delaware
From: Laity

Poultney, Rev. Norman

Date of Move: Nov-07-2021
To: Retired
From: Dagsboro: Hickory Hill (Retired)
District: Delaware

Berry, Rev. Joshua

Date of Move: Nov-15-2021
To: Millsboro: Grace
District: Delaware
From: Snow Hill: Bates Memorial, Snow Hill: Whatcoat and Newark: Bowen and Trinity
District: Lower Shore

Brown, Rev. Dr. Shirlyn Henry

Date of Move: Oct-17-2021
To: Wilmington: Ezion-Mt. Carmel (Medical Leave)
District: Delaware
From: Wilmington: Ezion-Mt. Carmel
District: Delaware

Maloney, Rev. Alfred S.

Date of Move: Oct-17-2021
To: Wilmington: Ezion-Mt. Carmel (Interim 10/17/21-4/17/22)
District: Delaware
From: Retired

Tunnell, Rev. Karin

Date of Move: Oct-01-2021
To: Retired
From: Millsboro: Grace
District: Delaware

Humphrey, Rev. Dr. David

Date of Move: Jul-01-2021
To: Retired, Harbeson: Harbeson
District: Delaware
From: Ocean View: Mariner's Bethel
District: Delaware

Papp, Rev. Paul

Date of Move: Jul-01-2021
To: Retired, Elkton: Wesley
District: Wilmington
From: Retired, Baltimore-Washington Conference

Houtz, Rev. Casey

Date of Move: Jul-01-2021
To: Clayton: Ewell-St. Paul's
District: Delaware
From: Harbeson: Harbeson
District: Delaware

Mayer, Rev. Robyne

Date of Move: Jul-01-2021
To: Magnolia: Orchard
District: Delaware
From: Greater New Jersey Conference

Moore, Rev. A.J.

Date of Move: Jul-01-2021
To: Clarksville: St. Gorge's
District: Delaware
From: Western North Carolina Conference

Reyes-Rodriguez, Rev. Carlos

Date of Move: Mar-01-2021
To: National Justice for Our Neighbors
From: Conference Coordinator of Hispanic/Latino Ministries

Carlson, Rev. Carol

Date of Move: Mar-01-2021
To: Re-Retired
From: Princess Anne: John Wesley
District: Lower Shore

Clark, Rev. Evan

Date of Move: Jul-01-2021
To:
From: Mardela Springs Charge
District: Lower Shore

Crocker, Rev. Walter

Date of Move: Jul-01-2021
To: Re-Retired
From: Berlin: Taylorville
District: Lower Shore

Hall, Rev. Blair

Date of Move: Jul-01-2021
To: Selbyville: Salem
District: Delaware
From: Clarksville: St. George's
District: Delaware

Jung, Rev. Nam Sung

Date of Move: Jul-01-2021
To: Madelia Springs Charge
District: Lower Shore
From:

Littleton, CLM William

Date of Move: Jul-01-2021
To: Berlin: Taylorville
District: Lower Shore
From: Laity

Nantt, Rev. Alyssa

Date of Move: Mar-01-2021
To: Mt. Vernon: Asbury, Marion Station: Quindocqua, Princess Anne: John Wesley
District: Lower Shore
From: Mt. Vernon: Asbury, Marion Station: Quindocqua
District: Lower Shore

Rogers, Rev. Ray

Date of Move: Apr-01-2021
To: Hebron: Rockawalkin
District: Lower Shore
From:

Travers, Rev. Howard

Date of Move: Feb-15-2021
To:
From: Hebron: Rockawalkin
District: Lower Shore

Collison, Rev. Dr. Rebecca Kelly

Date of Move: Jul-01-2021
To: Mariner’s Bethel, Ocean View
District: Delaware
From: Millington Crumpton Charge
District: Upper Shore

Ingalls, Rev. David

Date of Move: Jul-01-2021
To: Wilmington: Grace
District: Wilmington
From: Magnolia:Orchard
District: Delaware

Rekitzke, Rev. Michelle

Date of Move: Jul-01-2021
To: Gethsemane
District: Delaware
From: Salem, Selbyville
District: Delaware

Vickers, Rev. Gregory

Date of Move: Jul-01-2021
To: Wilmington: Peniel
District: Wilmington
From: Elkton: Wesley
District: Wilmington

Koskol, Rev. JoAnn

Date of Move: Jul-01-2021
To: Wilmington: Holly Oak - Calvary and Hillcrest- Bellefonte
District: Wilmington
From: Goldsboro: Henderson and Trinity
District: Upper Shore

Sa, Rev. Kyung Hee

Date of Move: Jul-01-2021
To: St. John's, Seaford
District: Delaware
From: Dover DS

Macklin, Rev. Jacob

Date of Move: Jul-01-2021
To: St. Matthews by the Sea, Fenwick Island
District: Delaware
From: Gethsemane
District: Delaware

Walton, Rev. Rich

Date of Move: Jul-01-2021
To: Woodside
District: Delaware
From: Ewell's St. Paul, retired
District: Delaware

Evans, Jr., Rev. Richard E.

Date of Move: Jul-01-2021
To: Salisbury: Trinity
District: Lower Shore
From: Seaford: St. John's
District: Delaware

Lewis, Rev. Mark

Date of Move: Jul-01-2021
To: Asbury, Prospect, Trinity: Harrington Circuit
District: Delaware
From: Woodside
District: Delaware

Cooke, Rev. Dr. Bruce

Date of Move: Jul-01-2021
To: Retire
From: Retired, Queen Anne: Hillsboro & Queen Anne
District: Upper Shore

Page 2 of 3 previous 1 2 3 next