Missional Appointments

Use the search function below to find a Missional Appoinment, or scroll through the list.


Draper, Pastor Rudy

Date of Move: Aug-11-2019
To: Millington-Crumpton Charge & Sowers Ministry at Centreville UMC
District: Easton
From:

Nan Duerling

Date of Move: Jul-14-2019
To: Choptank Charge
District: Easton
From: Lay

Carlson, Rev. Carol

Date of Move: Jul-02-2019
To: Rehobeth: Rehobeth & Princess Anne: John Wesley (Mt. Vernon)
District: Salisbury
From: Rehobeth: Rehobeth
District: Salisbury

Cropper, CLM Courtland

Date of Move: Jul-01-2019
To: Salisbury: Washington & Sharptown: Galestown
District: Salisbury
From: Salisbury: Washington
District: Salisbury

Basht, Rev. Stephen

Date of Move: Jul-01-2019
To: Ebenezer: Rising Sun and Janes: Rising Sun (associate)
District: Wilmington
From: Ebenezer: Rising Sun
District: Wilmington

Caldwell, Rev. Michael

Date of Move: Jul-01-2019
To: Asbury: Port Deposit and Perryville: Principio
District: Wilmington
From: Asbury: Port Deposit
District: Wilmington

Herr, Rev. David (Retired)

Date of Move: Jul-01-2019
To: Salisbury: Zion
District: Salisbury
From: Retired

Wallace, Rev. Ervin

Date of Move: Jul-01-2019
To: Crisfield: Shiloh & Marion Station: John Wesley
District: Salisbury
From: Crisfield: Shiloh
District: Salisbury

Bonneville, Rev. Cynthia

Date of Move: Jul-01-2019
To: Sinepuxant: St. John's & Berlin: Calvary (Ironshire)
District: Salisbury
From: Marion Station: John Wesley
District: Salisbury

Koskol, Rev. Dr. JoAnn

Date of Move: Jul-01-2019
To: Pittsville/Willards: Ayers/Eden
District: Salisbury
From: Perryville: Principio
District: Wilmington

Arnold, Dorsett

Date of Move: Jul-01-2019
To: Wilmington: Brandywine Community
District: Wilmington
From: Laity

Pelham, Rev. Lawrence

Date of Move: Jul-01-2019
To: Wilmington: Coleman Memorial and New Castle: Buttonwood
District: Wilmington
From: Wilmington: Coleman Memorial
District: Wilmington

Stallings-Minor, Gail

Date of Move: Jul-01-2019
To: Wilmington: Coleman Memorial and New Castle: Buttonwood
District: Wilmington
From: Laity

Gately, Wesley

Date of Move: Jul-01-2019
To: Kenton UMC
District: Dover
From: Supply from another conference

Gatzke, Rev. Janis

Date of Move: Jul-01-2019
To: Calvary - Marydel and Goldsboro: Henderson
District: Easton
From: Retired

Horsey, Jacquela

Date of Move: Jul-01-2019
To: St. Matthews and New Zion
District: Easton
From: CLM

Lockwood, Rev. Dr. Helen

Date of Move: Jul-01-2019
To: Retired, Pocomoke: Shiloh
District: Salisbury
From: Chestertown: Janes
District: Easton

Thomas, Rev. Markel

Date of Move: Jul-01-2019
To: Snow Hill: Ebeneezer
District: Salisbury
From: Berlin: Calvary (Ironshire)
District: Salisbury

Travers, Rev. Howard

Date of Move: Jul-01-2019
To: Rockawalkin: Ebeneezer
District: Salisbury
From: Pittsvile/Willards: Ayers/Eden
District: Salisbury

Cornish, Rev. Keith

Date of Move: Jul-01-2019
To: Quantico/Wetipkin: Mt. Zion/Friendship
District: Salisbury
From:

Hands, Rev. Stephen

Date of Move: Jul-01-2019
To: Princess Anne: Antioch & Mt. Vernon: Asbury
District: Salisbury
From:

Mulholland, Don

Date of Move: Jul-01-2019
To: Delmar/Columbia: Mt. Hermon/Wheatley's
District: Salisbury
From: Delmar/Columbia: Mt. Hermon/Wheatley's/Galestown
District: Salisbury

Poly, Rev. Robert “Tim” Poly

Date of Move: Jul-01-2019
To: Royal Oak Community UMC
District: Easton
From: Choptank Charge
District: Easton

Price, LaVaughn

Date of Move: Jul-01-2019
To: Bishopville: Curtis
District: Salisbury
From: CLM

Berry, Rev. Joshua

Date of Move: Jul-01-2019
To: Snow Hill: Bates
District: Salisbury
From: Royal Oak: Community
District: Easton

Dukes, Keisha

Date of Move: Jul-01-2019
To: Pocomoke City: Mt. Zion/St. James
District: Salisbury
From:

Henry-Gordy, Lora Eloise

Date of Move: Jul-01-2019
To: Zoar Selbyville
District: Dover
From: CLM

Jackson, Rev. Jamar

Date of Move: Jul-01-2019
To: Princess Anne: Metropolitan & Oaksville: St. Mark's
District: Salisbury
From: Princess Anne: Metropolitan
District: Salisbury

Jones, Kiesha

Date of Move: Jul-01-2019
To: New Beginnings
District: Easton
From: Lay

Sherwood, Rev. Brett

Date of Move: Jul-01-2019
To: St. Luke's - St. Michaels
District: Easton
From: EPA

Whitney, Rev. Jonathan

Date of Move: Jul-01-2019
To: Wilmington: Hillcrest-Bellefonte and Wilmington: Holly Oak Calvary
District: Wilmington
From: Wilmington: Brandywine Community and New Castle: Buttonwood
District: Wilmington

Cordrey, Rev. Chris

Date of Move: Jul-01-2019
To: Whaleyville: St. Martin's/New Hope
District: Salisbury
From:

Duffield, Rev. Timothy

Date of Move: Jul-01-2019
To: Mt. Calvary-Preston
District: Easton
From: Zoar - Selbyville & Curtis - Bishopville
District: Salisbury

Hurm, Sean

Date of Move: Jul-01-2019
To: Charlestown: St. John's and North East: Hart's
District: Wilmington
From:

Johnson, Rev. Emanuel

Date of Move: Jul-01-2019
To: Chestertown-Pomona
District: Easton
From: Shiloh-Pocomoke & Snow Hill - Ebenezer
District: Salisbury

Nichols, Rev. Lucille

Date of Move: Jul-01-2019
To: Retired, Germantown: New Bethel
District: Salisbury
From: Germantown-Sinepuxent: Potter's House(New Bethel/St.Johns)
District: Salisbury

Smith, Rev. Joseph

Date of Move: Jul-01-2019
To: Concord UMC & Union Federalsburg
District: Easton
From: Union Federalsburg
District: Easton

Walton, Rev. Phyllis

Date of Move: Jul-01-2019
To: Retired, Delmar: St. Stephen's
District: Salisbury
From: Delmar: St. Stephen's
District: Salisbury

Bargstadt, Paul

Date of Move: Jul-01-2019
To: Houston
District: Dover
From: Laity

Rev. Dr. KyungMo Koo

Date of Move: Jul-01-2019
To: Salisbury: Christ (Co-Senior Pastor)
District: Salisbury
From: Lincoln Park UMC (Eastern Penn)

Rev. Dr. SunAe Lee-Koo

Date of Move: Jul-01-2019
To: Salisbury: Christ (Co-Senior Pastor)
District: Salisbury
From: Lincoln Park UMC (Eastern Penn)

Berry, Rev. Cornelius

Date of Move: Jul-01-2019
To: New UMC
District: Easton
From: New Beginnings UMC
District: Easton

Dixon, Rev. Darlene

Date of Move: Jul-01-2019
To: New Revived UMC
District: Easton
From: Mt. Calvary UMC
District: Easton

Draper, Rudy

Date of Move: Jul-01-2019
To: Centreville UMC, Associate Pastor
District: Easton
From: Laity

Embert, Rev. Howard

Date of Move: Jul-01-2019
To: Worton Fairlee
District: Easton
From: Retired

Heller, Rev. Beth

Date of Move: Jul-01-2019
To: Nanticoke: Westside Parish
District: Salisbury
From: Salisbury: Christ (Assoc.)
District: Salisbury

Nedd, Issac

Date of Move: Jul-01-2019
To: Grasonville: Carmichael
District: Easton
From: Virginia Conference

Smith, Rev. Tyrran

Date of Move: Jul-01-2019
To: Peninsula-McCabe UMC and Arise UMC
District: Wilmington
From: Arise UMC
District: Wilmington

Potter, Rev. Turhan

Date of Move: Jul-01-2019
To: Whatcoat, Dover & Wesley Foundation, Delaware State University campus ministry
District: Dover
From: Chester, New UMC
District: Easton

Rev. Tonya McClain

Date of Move: Jul-01-2019
To: Pocomoke City: Salem/Bethany
District: Salisbury
From: St. Michael's: St. Luke's
District: Easton

Page 1 of 3 1 2 3 next