Missional Appointments

Use the search function below to find a Missional Appoinment, or scroll through the list.


Palmer, Pastor Leonard

Date of Move: Jul-01-2022
To: New Revived UMC
District: Upper Shore
From: Laity

Tunik, Rev. Asher

Date of Move: Jul-01-2022
To: St. Georges: St. Georges
District: Delaware
From: Newark: Kingswood
District: Delaware

Lee, Pastor Sean

Date of Move: Jul-01-2022
To: New Castle: Buttonwood
District: Delaware
From: Laity

Nichols, Charlotte

Date of Move: Jul-01-2022
To: Re-Retired
District: Upper Shore
From: Millsboro: Harmony
District: Delaware

Pelham, Rev. Lawrence

Date of Move: Jul-01-2022
To: Wilmington: Coleman Memorial
District: Delaware
From: Wilmington: Coleman Memorial & New Castle: Buttonwood
District: Delaware

Spence, Gwendolyn

Date of Move: Jul-01-2022
To: Marion's Station: Handy's UMC
District: Lower Shore
From: Laity

Meekins, Rev. Gary

Date of Move: Jul-01-2022
To: Millsboro: Harmony
District: Delaware
From: Bridgeville: Bridgeville Charge
District: Delaware

White, Rev. Rudolph

Date of Move: Jul-01-2022
To: Friendship UMC, Baltimore-Washington Conference
From: St. George's: St. George's
District: Delaware

Spyres, Chelsea

Date of Move: Jul-01-2022
To: Riverfront Church (extension ministry)
District: Delaware
From: Laity
District: Delaware

Purnell, Diallo

Date of Move: Jul-01-2022
To: Berlin: Calvary and St. John's UMC
From: Marion Station: Handy's UMC

Harrell, Pastor Samuel

Date of Move: Jul-01-2022
To: Middletown: Bethesda
District: Delaware
From: Laity
District: Delaware

Hornberger, Rev. John

Date of Move: Jul-01-2022
To: Retired
District: Delaware
From: Middletown: Bethesda
District: Delaware

Lewis, Rian

Date of Move: Jul-01-2022
To: To: Crapo: St. John's and the St. Thomas Charge (Wingate, Bethany, Zion, St. Thomas)
District: Lower Shore
From: Kent Island UMC (Laity)
District: Upper Shore

Cain, L Herbert

Date of Move: Jul-01-2022
To: Chestertown: Christ & First
District: Upper Shore
From: Millington-Crumpton
District: Upper Shore

Lockwood, Rev. Dr. Helen

Date of Move: Jul-01-2022
To: Princess Anne: Asbury
District: Lower Shore
From: Berlin: Calvary and St. John's
District: Lower Shore

Miller, Rev. Gary

Date of Move: Jul-01-2022
To: Pocomoke: Mt. Zion & St. James
District: Lower Shore
From: St. John's (Virginia Annual Conference)

Sadvari, Rev. Karen

Date of Move: Jul-01-2022
To: Fruitland: St. John's and Princess Anne: John Wesley
District: Lower Shore
From: Fruitland: St. John's
District: Lower Shore

Stallings-Minor, Pastor Gail

Date of Move: Jul-01-2022
To: Wilmington: Marshallton
District: Delaware
From: Wilmington: Coleman Memorial and New Castle: Buttonwood (associate)
District: Delaware

Dixon, Rev Darlene

Date of Move: Jul-01-2022
To: Retired
District: Upper Shore
From: Chester: Kent Island (Associate)
District: Upper Shore

Godwin, Rev Donald

Date of Move: Mar-15-2022
To: Wilmington: Marshallton (Interrim)
District: Delaware
From: Retired
District: Delaware

Paxton, Rev Yvonne

Date of Move: Jul-01-2022
To: Retired
District: Upper Shore
From: Kennedyville
District: Upper Shore

Nantt, Rev Alyssa

Date of Move: Jul-01-2022
To: St Michaels: St Luke's
District: Upper Shore
From: Princess Anne: Mt Vernon, John Wesley, Quidocqua
District: Lower Shore

Patton, Pastor Travis

Date of Move: Jul-01-2022
To: Seaford: Mt Olivet
District: Delaware
From: Ellendale
District: Delaware

Ray, Rev Linda Driver

Date of Move: Jul-01-2022
To: Odessa St Paul's
District: Delaware
From: Virginia Conference

Kelly, Pastor Patrick

Date of Move: Jul-01-2022
To: Kenton: Kenton and Hartly: Hartly
District: Delaware
From: Laity

Dukes, Pastor Keisha

Date of Move: Jul-01-2022
To: Wilmington: Richardson Park
District: Delaware
From: Pocomoke City: Pocomoke City-Mt. Zion
District: Lower Shore

Hayden, Rev. Dr. Vaughan

Date of Move: Jul-01-2022
To: Salisbury: Trinity
District: Lower Shore
From: Lothian: Mt. Zion (Annapolis District, Balt.-Wash Conf)

Roberts, Rev. Dr. Michael

Date of Move: Jul-01-2022
To: Wilmington: St. Mark's
District: Delaware
From: Eastern Pennsylvania Conference

Bowden, Rev. Christine

Date of Move: Jul-01-2022
To: Felton: Felton-Viola
District: Delaware
From: Wilmington: Mt. Lebanon & Wilmington: Chester Bethel
District: Delaware

Conner, Rev. Kelly

Date of Move: Jul-01-2022
To: Wilmington: Mt. Lebanon & Wilmington: Chester Bethel
District: Delaware
From: Wilmington: Mt. Lebanon
District: Delaware

Schatz, Rev. Ronald

Date of Move: Jul-01-2022
To: Retired
From: Berlin: Stevenson
District: Lower Shore

Townsend, Rev. Dr. Rob Townsend

Date of Move: Mar-01-2022
To: Elkton: Moore's Chapel
District: Upper Shore
From: Director of Connectional Ministries

Wallace, Sr., Rev. Dr. William T.

Date of Move: Jul-01-2022
To: Retired
From: St. Michael's: Union & Wittman: New St. Johns
District: Upper Shore

Wilson, Rev. Woodrow

Date of Move: Jul-01-2022
To: Berlin: Stevenson
District: Lower Shore
From: Ocean View: Mariner's Bethel (Associate)
District: Delaware

Edwards, Rev. Thomas G.

Date of Move: Jul-01-2022
To: Retired
From: Wilmington: St. Mark's
District: Delaware

Nichols, Pastor Eugene

Date of Move: Jul-01-2022
To: Bivalve-Jesterville: Elzey's (Retired)
District: Lower Shore
From: Bivalve-Jesterville: Elzey's
District: Lower Shore

Oltman, Sr., Pastor John D.

Date of Move: Jul-01-2022
To: Delmar: Melson (Retired)
District: Lower Shore
From: Delmar: Melson
District: Lower Shore

Stewart, Rev. Sally

Date of Move: Jul-01-2022
To: Retired
District: Delaware
From: Felton: Felton-Viola
District: Delaware

Tunik, Rev. Asher

Date of Move: Nov-01-2021
To: Retired
District: Delaware
From: Newark: Kingswood
District: Delaware

Williams, Rev. Carolyn

Date of Move: Jul-01-2022
To: Retired
From: Wilmington: Richardson Park
District: Delaware

Beckett, Pastor Keith

Date of Move: Jul-01-2022
To: St. Michael's: Union & Wittman: New St. John's
District: Upper Shore
From: Smithville: New Revived
District: Upper Shore

Benjamin, Rev. Kevin

Date of Move: Jul-01-2022
To: Newark: Newark
District: Delaware
From: Odessa: St. Paul's
District: Delaware

Berry, Rev. Cornelius

Date of Move: Jul-01-2022
To: Wilmington: Ezion-Mt. Carmel
District: Delaware
From: Chester: New
District: Upper Shore

Brown, Rev. Zachary

Date of Move: Jul-01-2022
To: Snow Hill-Newark Circuit: Bates, Bowen, Trinity & Whatcoat (Associate)
District: Lower Shore
From: Galena: Olivet & Worton: Worton
District: Upper Shore

Case, Rev. Paul "Doc"

Date of Move: Jan-01-2022
To: Cheswold: Cheswold, Down's Chapel, Immanuel Union (Retired)
District: Delaware
From: Cheswold: Cheswold, Down's Chapel, Immanuel Union
District: Delaware

Barnett, Pastor Shawn

Date of Move: Jan-01-2022
To: Port Deposit: Cokesbury
District: Upper Shore
From: Wilmington: Ezion-Mt. Carmel (Assoc.)
District: Delaware

Dupree, Rev. Y. Violet

Date of Move: Jan-01-2022
To: Milford: St. Paul's
District: Delaware
From:

Waters, Rev. Claudia

Date of Move: Jan-01-2022
To: Lincoln: Wesley Chapel (Retired)
District: Delaware
From: Milford: St. Paul's & Lincoln: Wesley Chapel (Retired)
District: Delaware

Wiley, Jr., Rev. E. Martin

Date of Move: Dec-01-2021
To: Bozman: Bozman-Riverview & St. Michael's: St. Luke's
District: Upper Shore
From: Bozman: Bozman-Riverview
District: Upper Shore

Edwards, Mr. David

Date of Move: Nov-07-2021
To: Dagsboro: Hickory Hill
District: Delaware
From: Laity

Page 1 of 3 1 2 3 next