Connected Christians offering the Hope of Jesus Christ in today's World

Board Of Ordained Ministry Board Members

Chair – Rob Townsend

Vice-Chairs – Lester Justice

Megan Shitama Weston

Secretary – Rev. Dr. Laura A. Martin

Treasurer – Christina M. Blake

Ex-Officio:

Director of Connectional Ministries – Rev. Dr. Vicki Gordy-Stith

Cabinet Representatives – Rev. Dr. Shirlyn H. Brown, Fred Duncan

Registrar/Local Pastor’s Registrar – Karen Dize

Candidacy Registrar/Supervisory – Mark Farnell

Order of Elder:

            Earle N. Baker  (12)                                                    Benita Harris  (12)

            Bernadette M. Beckett  (08)                                       Michael F. Hurley  (08)

            Ron Bell, Sr.  (12)                                                        Bert Jicha  (16)

            Christina M. Blake  (08)                                              Lester N. Justice  (12)

            Peggy Briggs  (12)                                                       Kyung Mo Koo  (08)

            Lorraine Brown  (16)                                                  Steven LaMotte  (16)

            Shirlyn Henry Brown  (12)                                          Julie Lewis  (16)

            Karen Bunnell  (12)                                                     Laura A. Martin  (12)

            William Thomas Carter  (08)                                      William A. Ross  (16)

Rebecca L. Collison  (12)                                            James E. Sipes  (08)

Elmer N. Davis, Jr.  (12)                                              Jerome Tilghman  (12)

            Darlene Dixon  (16)                                                    Robbie B. Townsend  (08)

            Karen M. Dize  (08)                                                     Ruth T. Tull  (08)

            Fred Duncan  (16)                                                       Lindsay Wessell  (12)

            Mark Farnell  (08)                                                       Christina Whaley  (12)

            Vicki Gordy-Stith  (12)                                                 Carolyn Williams  (12)

 

Order of Deacon:

Constance M. Hastings  (08)

Megan Shitama Weston  (12)

 

Associate Member:

John Hornberger  (16)

 

Local Pastor:

Kenneth Anderson  (12)                                             

Larry Hanifee  (16)

 

Certified Lay Minister:

 Bernadette Wright  (12)                                            

 

Laity:

Harold Barker  (12)

Norman Conway  (16)

Pat Dorey  (12)

Vance Elbert  (16)

Yvonne Jackson  (12)

Saundra Sutton  (16)

Jerry Thomas  (08)

Harriet Smith Windsor  (12)

Fannie Wright  (12)